Papa's Plectrums, located at Hof van Batuwe 22, 3412 JC Lopikerkapel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

https://www.papas-plectrums.nl
Hof van Batuwe 22
3412 JC Lopikerkapel
+31 (0) 6 4121 4478

Egbert Brouwer is the data protection officer of Papa's Plectrums. He can be reached via info@papas-plectrums.nl

Personal data that we process

Papa's Plectrums processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@papas-plectrums.nl < / a>, we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data

Papa's Plectrums processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated Decision Making

Papa's Plectrums does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Papa's Plectrums). Papa's Plectrums uses the following computer programs or systems: Smartsupp and Google

How long we keep personal data

Papa's Plectrums stores personal data as long as an account is registered or in case of an order where no account has been created once the order has been completed.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Papa's Plectrums only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Papa's Plectrums uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Papa's Plectrums uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. See for an explanation: https://veiliginternetten.nl/ themes / situation / cookies-what-are-it-and-what-I-do-with it /

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to exercise your right to object and / or the right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to info @ papas-plectrums.nl . To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Papa's Plectrums will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Papa's Plectrums would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met -the-authority-personal data / tip-us

How we protect personal data

Papa's Plectrums takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info @ papas-plectrums .en

  • First and last name
  • Gender
  • Date of Birth
  • Address details
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • IP address
  • Location information
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number
  • To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
  • To offer you the possibility to create an account
  • Papa's Plectrums analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Papa's Plectrums does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: Personal data / Personal details / Address details > Papa's Plectrums stores personal data as long as an account is registered or in case of an order where no account has been created once the order has been completed. Cookies are also placed by third parties on this website. These are, for example, advertisers and / or the social media companies. Below an overview: Google Analytics; an Analytical cookie that measures website visits, the retention period is 2 years Smartssup; an Analytical cookie that measures website visits, the retention period is 2 years